REHEARSAL SCHEDULE

Unless otherwise stated, all rehearsals are at Dance Magic

                                            DANCERS:    Girls - please wear leotard and tights for rehearsal and have hair up

                                                                    Guys – please wear a t shirt and shorts             

 

Friday, April 27, 2018

10 am - 1 pm            Jesse Marks with K. Burnett

10:30 – 1 pm            Master Class for Principals, Soloists and invited dancers at LPAC with Body Traffic

1 - 2 pm                    Rehearsal if needed TBA

7 pm                         PERFORMANCE OF BODY TRAFFIC AT LPAC - PLEASE GO!!!!!

 

Saturday, April 28, 2018

12:30 – 1:15 pm     Hook, Wendy, Smee & Adult lady Pirates                             

1:15 – 2:45 pm       Pirates (all) Tiger Lily and Tiger Lily’s Friends, John, Michael, Tinkerbell, Wendy

2 – 3 pm                 Lost Boys – Only: Griffin Gue, Peyton Gue, Grant Goodwin, Daniel Park, Caleb Washington, Aleko Zorba

2:30 – 3 pm            Lost Boys (ALL)

3 – 4:30 pm            Pirates, Peter, Tiger Lily and Tiger Lily’s Friends – Fight scenes

4:30 – 5 pm            Neverlandians, Tiger Lilly and Tiger Lily's Friends

4:45 – 5:45 pm      Mer Scene – Mer Pas de deux, Mer Kids, Mermaids

5:15 – 5:45 pm      Water Fairies with Tracie

5:45 – 6:15 pm      Fast Flying Fairies, Peter, Tinkerbell, Tinker Fairies

 

Sunday, April 29, 2018

1 - 2 pm               Company Class 

2 - 3 pm               Act 1 – Company members only 

3 – 4 pm              Act 2 – Company members only

4 - 5 pm              Act 3 – Company members only

5 – 6 pm             TBA

 

Friday, May 4, 2018

10 – 11 am         Class for Soloists and Principal dancers

11 – 1 pm          TBA

 

Saturday, May 5, 2018 – MANDATORY ATTENDANCE

1 – 2 pm         Company Class

2 – 4 pm         Act 2  - Peter, Hook, Tinkerbell, Wendy, Michael, John, Smee, Tiger Lily, Crocodile, Pirates (no adult ladies),                                           Tiger Lily Friends, Neverlandians, Lost Boys, Tinker Fairies, Water Fairies, Fast Flying Fairies, Mermaids, Mer Kids,                                 Mer Pas        

4 – 5 pm        BOWS – FULL CAST

5 – 6 pm        Act 3 – Peter, Hook, Tinkerbell, Wendy, Michael, John, Smee, Tiger Lily, Crocodile, Pirates (ALL), Tiger Lily’s Friends,                                Mr. Darling, Mrs. Darling, Nana, Liza, Lost Boys – Only: Griffith Gue, Peyton Gue, Grant Goodwin, Daniel Park,                                  Caleb Washington, Aleko Zorba

7 – 7:45 pm    Costume Fittings – if needed

 

Sunday, May 6, 2018 – MANDATORY ATTENDANCE

1 - 2 pm               Company Class 

2 – 3:30 pm         Act 1 – Peter, Tinkerbell, Wendy, John, Michael, Mr. and Mrs. Darling, Liza, Nana

3:30 – 4:30 pm    Act 3, Scene 4 The Darling Home – Peter, Tinkerbell, Wendy, John, Michael, Mr. and Mrs. Darling, Liza, Nana                                           + Lost Boys – Only: Griffin Gue, Peyton Gue, Grant Goodwin, Daniel Park, Caleb Washington, Aleko Zorba