REHEARSAL SCHEDULE

Unless otherwise stated, all rehearsals are at Dance Magic     

To view Antelope Valley Ballet calendar click HERE

Saturday, Feb. 16, 2019

1 - 2 pm Kings and Queens

2 - 3 pm Game Over - Halo, Pong

3 – 4:30 pm  Ray’s Piece

3 - 4:15 pm Daisies

4:15 - 5 pm Bread and Butterflies

5 - 5:45 pm Tulips

5 - 6:15 pm Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice

 

Sunday, Feb. 17, 2019

1 - 2 pm Class for company members

2 – 2:30 pm Teardrops

2:20 – 3:30 pm  Cara Cartmill and Andrew Hunt

3:30 – 4:30 pm Mia Kei & Luke Mosher - Pas de DO & Inseparable

4:30 – 5:15 pm   Luke Mosher and Chloe Busbee

 

Friday, Feb. 22, 2019

10 - 11:15 am Class for Principal and Soloist Dancers Only

11:15 - 11:30 pm Cara Cartmill and Andrew Hunt

11:30 – 12:45 pm Ray Pica’s Piece

11:30 – 12:45 pm Luke Mosher and Mia Kei with Kathleen - Pas de DO & Inseparable

 

Saturday, Feb. 23, 2019

1 - 2 pm Kings and Queens

2 - 3 pm Game Over - Halo, Mario Bros

3 - 3:45 pm Pong

3 - 4:15 pm Daisies

4:15 - 5 pm Bread and Butterflies + Rocking Horse Flies

5 - 5:45 pm Tulips

5 - 6:15 pm Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice + Tea Party Group 1

5:45 – 6:15 pm Hedgehogs – Costume fitting and 1st rehearsal

 

Sunday, Feb. 24, 2019

1 - 2 pm Class for company members

2 – 2:30 pm Teardrops

2:30 - 4 pm Ray’s Piece

2:30 – 3:30 pm  Mario Bros - TBA

3:30 – 4 pm Myca Hertz and Tess Talbot - Inseparable

4 - 6 pm Tracie’s Piece

4 - 6 pm Mario Bros or PacMan - TBA

 

Friday, Mar. 1, 2019

10 - 11:15 am Class for Principal and Soloist Dancers Only

11:15 - 1 pm Ray’s Piece

 

Saturday, Mar. 2, 2019

1 - 2 pm Kings and Queens

2 – 3:45 pm Game Over - TBA

3 - 4:15 pm Daisies

3 – 4:15 pm Chefs + Cook

4:15 - 5 pm Bread and Butterflies + Rocking Horse Flies

5 - 5:45 pm Tulips

5 - 6:15 pm Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice + Tea Party Group 1

5:45 – 6:15 pm Hedgehogs

 

Sunday, Mar. 3, 2019

1 - 2 pm Class for company members

2 - 3 pm Teardrops

3 - 4 pm Roses

4 - 6 pm CD 6 Run Thru

 

Friday, Mar. 8, 2019

10 - 11:15 am Class for Principal and Soloist Dancers Only

11:15 - 11:30 pm CD 6 TBA

 

Saturday, Mar. 9, 2019

12:30 – 1 pm Dinah the Cat and Alice

1 - 2 pm Kings and Queens

2 – 3 pm Cards including Knaves

2 – 3 pm Lobsters

3 - 4:15 pm Daisies

3 – 4:15 pm Chefs + Cook

4:15 - 5 pm Bread and Butterflies + Rocking Horse Flies

5 - 5:45 pm Tulips

5 - 6:15 pm Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice + Tea Party Group 1

5:45 – 6:15 pm Hedgehogs

 

Sunday, Mar. 10, 2019

1 - 2 pm Class for company members

2 – 2:30 pm Teardrops

2:30 - 3 pm Roses

3 - 6 pm CD 6 Dress Rehearsal

 

Friday, Mar. 15, 2019

8 am – 12 pm     CD 6 Load In to LPAC – Lay floor, hand drop, set up, focus lights

12 – 1 pm            Lunch Break – everyone leaves the building

1 – 2 pm             Write Light Qs  

2 – 4:30 pm        Run thru – tech rehearsal

4:30 – 5:15 pm     Break – we do NOT have to leave the building

5:15 – 6:15 pm     Warm Up Class on stage

7 pm                     PERFORMANCE

9 -10 pm               STRIKE

 

Saturday, Mar. 16, 2019

12:30 – 1 pm Dinah the Cat and Alice

1 - 2 pm Kings and Queens

2 – 3 pm Cards including Knaves

2 – 3 pm Lobsters

3 - 4:15 pm Daisies

3 – 4:15 pm Chefs + Cook

4:15 - 5 pm Bread and Butterflies + Rocking Horse Flies

5 - 5:45 pm Tulips

5 - 6:15 pm Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice + Tea Party Group 1 & Group 2

5:45 – 6:15 pm Hedgehogs

 

Sunday, Mar. 17, 2019

1 - 2 pm Class for company members

2 - 3 pm Teardrops

3 - 4 pm Roses

4 - 5 pm  Gryphon, Mock Turtle

5 - 6 pm Bill the Lizard, Alice