CastinG

All casting decisions are at the sole discretion of the Artistic Director and are final.

Any cast changes /adjustments that need to be made will be done at the sole discretion of the Artistic Director.

All company members may understudy any role. Other cast members who wish to understudy must first receive permission to do so.

 

AV Ballet Company Members

Ballet Mistress

Tracie Phillips

 

Assistant Ballet Master

Clarissa Wohlers

 

Character Artist

Linda Schasch

 

Principal Dancers

Luke Mosher, Ray Pica, KD Reilly-Lewis, Clarissa Wohlers

 

Soloists

Chloe Busbee, Cara Cartmill, MaKenna Hertz, Morgan Hertz, Kurt Horney, Andrew Hunt, Mia Kei

 

Corps de Ballet

Karen Canfield, Sarah Caudieux, Jadelyn Cristalinas, Noslen Cruz-Muniz, Hannah Davis, Jessica Fisher, Melynni Franz, Elanna Johnson, Brooklyn Juve, Emmeline Landreth, Faith Lee, Sarah Montez, Jooeun Park, June Patterson, Violet Pinedo, Mikaela Ramirez, Amber Stewart

 

Apprentices

Abigail Boudreau, Emily Boudreau, Kiara Cardenas, Elizabeth Clark, Madison Goodwin, Myca Hertz, Aydan Johnson, Rebekah Manley, Madison Niemeyer, Christalyn O’Keefe, Tess Talbot, Judith Thorne, Seanna Turcios, Bailey Vontoure, Sema’J Williams

 

Alice in wonderland

Roles are listed in order of appearance

Blue Cast ~ Thursday PM Dress Rehearsal, Friday AM School Performance, Sunday Matinee Public Performance

White Cast ~ Friday PM Dress Rehearsal, Saturday PM Public Performance, Monday AM School Performance

 

Edith

Jessica Fisher

Understudy – MaKenna Hertz, Karen Canfield

  

Alice

KD Reilly / Clarissa Wohlers – performances TBA

 

Dinah the Cat

Victoria Meester

 

Daisies

Nyomi Bower, Isabella Gallegos, Elizabeth Manley, Alexis McGaughey, Savannah Reeves, Michele Sander, Eden Tena, Josette Thomas, Kylee Weil

Understudies – Nicole Berona, Rachel Busse

 

White Rabbit

Mia Kei

Understudy – Sarah Caudieux

 

Teardrops

Abigail Boudreau, Emily Boudreau, Kiara Cardenas, Jadelyn Christalinas, Elizabeth Clark, Noslen Cruz-Muniz, Melynni Franz, Madison Goodwin, Mesa Hertz, Aydan Johnson,  Elanna Johnson, Brooklyn Juve, Emmeline Landreth, Rebekah Manley, Sarah Montez, Madison Niemeyer, Christalyn O’Keefe, Jooeun Park/Christina Macer, June Patterson, Violet Pinedo, Mikaela Ramirez, Amanda Sabo, Amber Stewart, Judith Thorne, Seanna Turcios, Bailey Vontoure

Understudies – Annalie Essers, Parker Essers

 

Birds

Dodo – Karen Canfield

Dove – Clarissa Wohlers / Jooeun Park

Duck – Tess Talbot

Eaglet – Sarah Caudieux

Flamingo – Faith Lee

Hawk – MaKenna Hertz

Ostrich – Hannah Davis

Parrot / Lory – Cara Cartmill

Peacock – Jessica Fisher

Swan – Chloe Busbee

 

Bill the Lizard

Andrew Hunt

Understudy – Morgan Hertz

Tulips

Blue Cast ~ Thursday PM Dress Rehearsal, Friday AM School Performance, Sunday Matinee Public Performance

Sophia Beck, Eowyn Gue, Isla Hawley, Hannah Tucker, Corynne Washington, Kinzee Weil

White Cast ~ Friday PM Dress Rehearsal, Saturday PM Public Performance, Monday AM School Performance

Calissa Casuncad, Morgan DiDomizio, Lilly Galvan, Patricia Rios, Abigail Scott, Jordynn Wallace,

Bread and Butterflies

Quinn Beck, Amare Booker, Lakshmi Cruz-Muniz, Madelyn Demedio, Allison Guthrie, Madison Messer, Daylyn Ortiz-Hill, Aurora Raffeo, Nadia Smith, Ryan Stogner, Kayla Sykes, Faith Tucker

 

Rocking Horse Flies

Levi Funnell, Bradley Goodwin, Griffin Gue, Henry Kei

 

Caterpillar

Ray Pica

Understudy – Kurt Horney

 

Frog Footman

Jooeun Park

 

Fish Footman

Faith Lee

 

Duchess

Clarissa Wohlers / Karen Canfield

 

Cook

Jadelyn Christalinas

 

Chefs

Kiara Cardenas, Elizabeth Clark, Annalise Essers, Parker Essers, Madison Goodwin, Rebekah Manley, Christalyn O’Keefe, Amanda Sabo, Seanna Turcios, Bailey Vontoure

 

Cheshire Cat

Cara Cartmill

Understudy – Jessica Fisher

 

Mad Hatter

Kurt Horney

Understudy – Andrew Hunt

 

Dormouse

Melynni Franz

Understudy – Natalie Berry

 

March Hare

Myca Hertz

Understudy – Tess Talbot

 

Mad Tea Part – Group 1

 Natalie Berry, Daniel Brintz, Madison Dicob, Brooklyn Juve, Emmeline Landreth, Olivia Moran, Gracen Murphy, Mikaela Ramirez, Lily-Anne Trimble, Riley-Rae Trimble, Tess Talbot

 

Mad Tea Part – Group 2

Naomi Cardenas, Grant Goodwin, Alyssa Gridler, Peyton Gue, Kariana Jackson, JaMichael Jones, Alexandra Lopez-Salazar, Addyson Miller, Mataina Punefu, Isabella Raschella-Decker, Amara Rhone, Preston Veliz, Haley Brooke Walker, Imara Wallace, Caleb Washington

 

Gryphon

Chloe Busbee

Understudy – MaKenna Hertz

 

Mock Turtle

Morgan Hertz

Understudy – Kurt Horney

 

Lobsters

Abigail Boudreau, Mesa Hertz, Gabrielle Hooper, Aydan Johnson, Madison Niemeyer, Isabelle Shirley, Kaylie Thomas, Judith Thorne

Understudies – Christina Macer

 

Tweedles

Ebonee Bryant

MaKenna Hertz

Understudy – Mesa Hertz

 

Roses

Karen Canfield / Hannah Davis, Sarah Caudieux, Jadelyn Christalinas, Noslen Cruz-Muniz, Jessica Fisher, Elanna Johnson, Faith Lee, Sarah Montez, Jooeun Park, June Patterson, Violet Pinedo, Amber Stewart

Understudies – Kiara Cardenas, Madison Goodwin, Rebekah Manley, Seanna Turcios, Bailey Vontoure

 

Cards

Veronica Alvine, Sade Duarte, Abby Funnell, Helena Konstantelos, Aubrey Mendoza, Sage Miller, Amrey Rinehart, Lily Seilhymer

 

Knave of Hearts

Luke Mosher

Understudy – Morgan Hertz

 

Knave of Diamonds

Sema’J Williams

 

Knave of Clubs

Dylan Gue-Raschella

 

Knave of Spades

Teagan Gue

Queen of Hearts

Debbie Silva

 

Queen of Diamonds

Michele Hunt

 

Queen of Clubs

Linda Schasch

 

Queen of Spades

Amy Manley

Understudy for Queens – Summer Duarte

 

King of Hearts

Ray Pica

 

King of Diamonds

Aiden Aguilar

 

King of Clubs

Aaron Cartmill

 

King of Spades

Theodore Nilsson

Understudy for Kings - Richard “Sasha Von” Marks

 

Hedgehogs

Blue Cast ~ Thursday PM Dress Rehearsal, Friday AM School Performance, Sunday Matinee Public Performance

Robin Martin, Mackenzie Messer, Hermione Morby-Jones,

White Cast ~ Friday PM Dress Rehearsal, Saturday PM Public Performance, Monday AM School Performance

Sadie Moran, Kinsley Olsen, Sophie Smith